These are the performers for the 2022 NEFFA Festival. Performers in bold appear on the grid for Festival events.
A
Carol Abedon, Michael Abedon, Mike Agranoff, Shana Aisenberg, Gene Albert, Safina Alessandra, Bob Alessio, Laura Alexander, Alias, Janet B. Anderson, Stephen Arkin, Sam Asher, Sam Atwood

B
Anne Baier, Balkan Fields, Balkan Kefana, Sara Banleigh, Chris Barnes, EJ Barnes, Margaret Bary, Paul Beck, Hans Berg, Bernadette & Richard, Bev Bernbaum, Lori Berry, Theo Bester, Ann Bies, Mark Binder, Carol Bittenson, Len Bittenson, Bob Alessio and Friends of Italian Music, Bobbi & the Band, Bill Bole, Kristin Bolton, Boston Harmony, Boston Scottish Fiddle Orchestra, Claire Boucher, Sarah Bowen, Alex Bowers, Box and String Trio, Lucinda Brandt, Moshe Braner, Anna Breger, Marilyn Briggs, Chaya Bromberg, Brookline Country Players, Dean Brown, Marianne Brown, Christa Burch, Joe Burns, Marilyn Butler

C
Cambridge Folk Orchestra, Greg Carpenter, Allan Carr, Brian Cartwright, Terrence Cassidy, Castlebay, Marijo Castro-Fadrigalan, John Chambers, Gary Chapin, Sue Chari, Children's Music Network (New England Region), Jan Christensen, Mathew Clark, Cate Clifford, Rick Cohen, Coleman's Quartet, Bernadette Colley, Arthur Comegno, Confluence, Theresa Conn, Bob Conroy, John Cook, Cousin Louis, Peter Cowley, Tich Cownie, Bob Cronin, Paul Crook, Crossover, The CT Sea Chantey Singers, Sara Culver, Alex Cumming, Dave Curry, Jennifer Cutting, Patty Cuyler

D
Jonathan Danforth, Susan de Guardiola, The Dead Sea Squirrels, Drew Delaware, Dan Dick, Tracy DiLascio-Martin, Paul Dingle, Bill Doerge, Valentine Doyle, Shelley Drowns, Tom Duncan, Freddie Duquet, Barbara Dyskant, Nadine Dyskant-Miller

E
Dexter Eames, Craig Edwards, einstein's little homunculus, Gail Elber, Helen Engelhardt, Susan English, Steve Epstein, Ari Erlbaum, Kirsten Erwin

F
Oliver Farrell, Lori Fassman, Doug Feeney, Lynn Feingold, Colin Ferguson, Festival Orchestra, Melinda Fields, Siva Fine, Jonathan Finger, Jenaabi Finlay, Fischman, O'Hanlon & Smith, Peter Fischman, Fishken & Groves, David Fishken, Melika Fitzhugh, Folk Song Society of Greater Boston, Gary Foreman, Martha Forsyth, Gwen Frankfeldt, Friday Night (NO) Fever, Fran Friedman, Frost and Fire Duo

G
Josh Gannon-Salomon, Deborah Gerstein, Ira Gessel, Bruno Giles, Jackson Gillman, Mark Gilston, Karl Goedecke, David Golber, Henry Goldberg, Fred Gosbee, Tom Goux, Sarah Gowan, Anabel Graetz, April Grant, Sharon Green, Lisa Greenleaf, Gròóvåtrøñ, Ellen "Buffie" Groves, Steve Gruverman, Sandy Guilfoyle

H
Cathy Haines, Rachel Hall, Jeanne Hansberry, Mark Hanson, Harbortown, Sammie Haynes, Megan Helm, Nancy Hershatter, Bob Higgins, Scott Higgs, High Strung Strummers, Cathy Hollister, Aram Hollman, Gabrielle Holme-Miller, The Homegrown String Band, Allen Hopkins, Donna Hunt, Melinda Hunt, Brad Hurley, Roni Hyman

I
De Iannitelli, lydia ievins, Immergrün-WA, Andrew Innes, Joyce Isen, Iskwelahang Pilipino, Ralph Iverson

J
Annalee Jackofsky, Georgianne Jackofsky, Rick Jackofsky, Lee Ann Jacquith, Jamie Jaffe, Aubrey Jaffer, Elke Jahns-Harms, Gigi Jensen, Sue Johnson, Jan Jones

K
Archie K, Tom Kafka, Kitty Kagay, Michael Karcher, Ken Karnofsky, Jason Karol, Shiri Katz-Gershon, Esther Keaney, Jeff Keller, Joan Kennedy, Owen Kennedy, John Kernochan, Angela Kessler, Jeremy Kessler, David Kidman, The King's Busketeers, Debby Knight, Audrey Knuth, Chris Koldewey, Pete Kraemer, Oleksii Kryvenko, Carol Kycia, Robin Kynoch

L
Marnen Laibow-Koser, Marcia Landa, Joel Landy, Julia Lane, Woody Lane, Dan Lanier, Howard Lasnik & Friends, Howard Lasnik, Roberta Lasnik, Heather Lee, Peggy Leiby, Sue Lindsay, The Little Match Girls, Bob Littman, Charles Liu, Paul Lizotte, Diane Lockhart, Glen Loper, Roberta Lundsford, Elizabeth Lynch

M
Bobbi Macdonald, Rob Macdonald, Tom MacDonald, Peter Macfarlane, Sadie MacMillan, Katherine MacPhail, Karen Madsen, Anna Magee, Sally Malast, Susan Mampre, Aaron Marcus, Dave Marcus, Robbin Marcus, Jack Martin, David Martinez, Ken Maser, Cathy Mason, Ken Mattsson, Rebecca Maxfield, Sarah May, Jack McCreless, Patrick McMonagle, Tim McNerney, Barbara McOwen, Robert McOwen, Val Medve, Wendy Mellin, Hilary Menegaz, Melissa Mercon-Smith, Julie Metcalf, Ralph Metcalf, Dave Miller, George Mills, Bonnie Milner, Christina Mimmochi, Bijoy Misra, Jean Monroe, Lynz Morahn, Robert Morrison, The Mother Zwiefacher Orchestra, Suzanne Mrozak, Eric Mumpower, Jennie Murphy, Deirdre Murtha, Sean Murtha

N
NEFFA Board, NEFFA President, Janet Nelson, Karen Nelson, Sarah Jane Nelson, Max Newman, Tracy Newman, Susan Nickerson, Phillip Nimeskern, No Borders Beranche Band, Lynn Noel, Marjorie Nugent

O
Vince O'Donnell, Deb O'Hanlon, Sinead O'Mahoney, Brad O'Neill, Old Fid, The Old Howard Troupe, Adam Oleksa, Outrageous Fortune

P
Tony Parkes, Bob Pasquarello, Michael Pavan, Neil Pearlman, Greta Pederson, Robert Penny, Ken Perlman, PerSisters, Margie Pertchik, Wanda Philibert, Linn Phipps, Charlie Pilzer, Pixton/Poirier Trio, Barbara Pixton, Tom Pixton, Julia Poirier, Susie Pollock, Ana Lisa Portillo, Power Harmonies, Andrew Prete

Q
Bill Quern

R
Raise the Roof, Soumya Rajaram, Rakiya, Ruth Rappaport, Reelplay, Deirdre Rees, Trish Reid, Barbara Renna, Jocelyn Reynolds, Katherine Rhoda, Andrew Riffin, Dylan Riggan, Roaring Jelly, John Roberts, Tom Roby, Rocking Horse People, Stacy Rose, Paula Rosenstock, Mark Rosenthal, Jane Rothfield, Iris Rozenberg, Rob Rudin, Rum-Soaked Crooks, Linda Ryan, Stuart Ryerse

S
SAC Spelmanslag, Jane Saks, Samskrithi, Sanjh International Folk Academy, Jabbar Sarabjit Singh, Tatiana Sarbinska, Eric Schedler, Jennifer Schoonover, Perry Shafran, Magda Sharff, Sharon Shechter, Shining Moon, Alan Short, Lucy Shrenker, Diane Silver, David Skidmore, John Skirchak, Grant Smith, Janine Smith, Tom Smith, Karen Sollins, Lucy Joan Sollogub, Stuart Soloway, South Asian Poets of New England, Jim Speer, Jeff Spero, Clara Stefanov-Wagner, Cathryn Stein, Judi Stellar, Howard Stith, Fiona Stowell, Ethan Sudan, Vera Sukhorukova, Jacek Sulanowski, superTrad, Dana Sussman, Pete Sutherland

T
Tabbies' Delight, Kathy Talvitie, Beecher Tamagini-O'Donnell, Fern Tamagini-O'Donnell, Lou Tancredi, Richard Taylor, Andy Taylor-Blenis, The Drum Nomads, Rod Thomas, Rachel Thrasher, Three Quarter Time, Terry Traub, David Traugot, Trip to Ardmore, San Tunstall, Two Cousins

U
Karin Underkoffler, Larry Unger

V
Marcie Van Cleave, Don Veino

W
Neena Wahi, Bethany Waickman, Adlai Waksman, Kim Wallach, David Walsh, Margaret Walters, Dan Lynn Watt & Molly Lynn Watt, Dan Lynn Watt, Molly Lynn Watt, Christopher Welles, Jonathan Werk, Dan Wheatley, Paul Wilde, Brian Wilson, Judith Wong, Glen Woodworth, Glen Wright & Friends, Anayis (A.J.) Wright, Bob Wright, Glen Wright

Y
Patrick Yacono, Janet Yeracaris, Niki Yeracaris, Henry Yoshimura, Richard Yospin, Young Tradition Vermont, Jean Young, Jonathan Young

Z
Steve Zakon-Anderson, Olga Zaric, Zdravets, Barbara Zeles, Helene Zisook-Speer, Zornitsa